SMS Industrial Equipment
SMS Industrial Equipment
Uppilipalayam, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
GST No. 33AMEPM6016C1ZL

Car Wash System

Leading Manufacturer of automatic car wash system, m star automatic car wash system, automatic car washing system m star and autobase car wash machine from Coimbatore.
Request CallBack
Automatic Car Wash System
Get Best Quote

Automatic Car Wash System

Approx. Price: Rs 22 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price
Product Details:
TechniqueHot Rolled
Cleaning TypeWashing by
Automation GradeAutomatic
Motor Power5 HP
Voltage415 Volt
Frequency50 Hz
Specifications:
Wash Height (mm)200020002000
Wash Width(mm)220022002200
Rail Length(mm)700070009000
Minimum Machine Width(mm)350035003500
Maximum Machine Width(mm)421242124212
Total Machine Height(mm)308333133513

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
M Star Automatic Car Wash System
Get Best Quote

M Star Automatic Car Wash System

Approx. Price: Rs 32 Lakh / SetGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Set
Automation GradeAutomatic
Usage/ApplicationAutomobile Industry
Voltage (Volt)200-440
Working Pressure (Kg/Cm Square)5-30 kg /cm2

Capacity to wash 1000 to 1500 cars per month. European Qualituy Car wash in 4 minutes.Environment Friendly. LCD screen control can store upto 30 programs. Maintenance free machine.


Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Automatic Car Washing System M Star
Get Best Quote

Automatic Car Washing System M Star

Approx. Price: Rs 27 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
BrandMan Machine Works
TechniqueHot Rolled
Automation GradeSemi-Automatic
Motor Power2 HP

M1 is the new rollover designed by ISTOBAL.

Simplicity, reliability and a competitive price are the highlights of this rollover which completes the line of rollovers offering solutions for all needs.

The M1 is designed to meet the needs of workshops, showrooms and rent-a-car companies that require a simple, efficient wash of a quality comparable with that of higher range models but without the need for extras such as high pressure, colour foam or special waxes. This new model is designed for facilities with a throughput of up to 1.000 vehicles per month.

SUSTAINABILITY

On the M1, the traditional hydraulic circuits have been replaced by locating the different rinsing, shampoo and foam nozzles at specific points, which means that the product is applied with pinpoint accuracy and thus with minimum water consumption.

As with all other rollovers, electricity consumption is important. Accordingly, the dryer comprises 4 turbines with 3 kW motors, giving a total of 12 kW of power.

QUALITY PROCESSES

The wash quality is non-negotiable, which is why the whole process on the M1 is as tightly controlled as on the top range models. The transducers used to measure the consumption of the brush spin motors are the essential element of control. To ensure the perfect wash of any type of vehicle, the M1 does an overlapping wash on the front and rear of the vehicles.

Unlike the pneumatic brush travel systems normally used on low cost wash ranges, the M1 includes as standard, a brush travel system powered by motors to ensure that the system works perfectly.

 

WASH DIMENSIONS

 

All measurements in mm [ft-in].

 

 

WASH HEIGHT

 

2.300 [7’-6 1/2

 

 

WASH WIDTH

 

2.500 [8’-2 3/8]

 

 

LENGTH OF RAILS

 

9.000[29’-6 3/8] 10.000[32’-9 3/4

 

 

DISTANCE BETWEEN RAILS

 

2.854 [9’-4 3/8]

 


Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Autobase Car Wash Machine
Get Best Quote

Autobase Car Wash Machine

Approx. Price: Rs 27 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
TypeManual
Type Of VehicleCars
Usage/ApplicationAutomobile Industry
Motor Power5 HP
MaterialMS
Total Machine Height3083,3313,3513 mm
Maximum Machine Width4212 mm
Minimum Machine Width3800 mm
Rail Length7000 mm
Wash Width2200 mm
Wash Height2300 mm

 


Yes! I am Interested

Explore more products

X